Deprecated: mysql_connect(): The mysql extension is deprecated and will be removed in the future: use mysqli or PDO instead in /home2/unhost2711/gyantemple.com/admin/inc/conn.php on line 3
Cabinet Ministers of India 2015 (Latest) | GyanTemple - Online Educational Magazine
Home General Studies
2017-12-09 01:42:22 | Ankita Tiwari

Cabinet Ministers of India 2015 (Latest)

Cabinet Ministers


● Narendra Modi – Personnel, Public Grievances and Pensions, Department of Atomic Energy, Department of Space, All important policy issues and all other portfolios not allocated to any Minister 
● Rajnath Singh 
– Home Affairs 

● Sushma Swaraj – External Affairs, Overseas Indian Affairs 
● Arun Jaitley – Finance, Corporate (Additional charge – Affairs Information and Broadcasting)
● Manohar Parrikar – Defence
● M Venkaiah Naidu – Urban Development, Housing, Urban Poverty Alleviation, Parliamentary Affairs 
● Nitin Gadkari – Road Transport and Highways, Shipping
● Suresh Prabhu – Railways
● Uma Bharati – Water resources, River Development and Ganga Rejuvenation
● Dr Najma Heptulla – Minority Affairs
● Ramvilas Paswan – Consumer Affairs, Food and Public Distribution 
● Kalraj Mishra – Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises 
● Maneka Gandhi – Women and Child Development 
● Ananthkumar – Chemicals and Fertilizers 
● Ravi Shankar Prasad – Communications and Information Technology
● Ashok Gajapathi Raju – Civil Aviation 
● Anant Geete – Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises 
● Harsimrat Kaur Badal – Food Processing Industries 
● Narendra Singh Tomar – Mines, Steel, Labour and Employment 
● Jual Oram – Tribal Affairs 
● Radha Mohan Singh – Agriculture 
● Thaawar Chand Gehlot – Social Justice and Empowerment 
● Smriti Irani – Human Resource Development 
● JP Nadda – Health and Family Welfare
● Birender Singh – Rural Development, Panchayati Raj, Drinking Water and Sanitation
● DV Sadananda Gowda – Law and Justice
● Dr Harsh Vardhan – Science and Technology Earth Sciences

Ministers of State (Independent Charge) 


● General VK Singh – Statistics and Programme Implementation (Independent Charge), External Affairs, Overseas Indian Affairs 
● Inderjit Singh Rao – Planning (Independent Charge), Statistics and Programme Implementation (Independent Charge), Defence 
● Santosh Gangwar – Textiles (Independent Charge), Parliamentary Affairs, Water Resources, River Development and Ganga Rejuvenation 
● Shripad Naik – Culture (Independent Charge), Tourism (Independent Charge) 
● Dharmendra Pradhan – Petroleum and Natural Gas (Independent Charge) 
● Sarbananda Sonowal – Skill Development, Entrepreneurship, Youth Affairs and Sports (Independent Charge) 
● Prakash Javadekar – Information and Broadcasting (Independent Charge), Environment, Forest and Climate Change (Independent Charge), Parliamentary Affairs 
● Piyush Goyal – Power (Independent Charge), Coal (Independent Charge), New and Renewable Energy (Independent Charge) 
● Dr Jitendra Singh – Science and Technology (Independent Charge), Earth Sciences (Independent Charge), Prime Minister Office, Personnel, Public Grievances and Pensions, Department of Atomic Energy, Department of Space 
● Nirmala Sitharaman – Commerce and Industry (Independent Charge), Finance, Corporate Affairs
● Bandaru Dattatreya – Labour and Employment
● Rajiv Pratap Rudy – Skill Development and Entrepreneurship (Independent Charge), Parliamentary Affairs
● Mahesh Sharma – Culture (Independent Charge), Tourism (Independent Charge), Civil Aviation


Ministers of State 


● GM Siddeshwara – Civil Aviation 
● Manoj Sinha – Railways 
● Nihalchand – Chemicals and Fertilizers 
● Upendra Kushwaha – Rural Development, Panchayati Raj, Drinking Water and Sanitation 
● Pon Radhakrishnan – Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises 
● Kiren Rijiju – Home Affairs 
● Krishan Pal – Road Transport and Highways, Shipping 
● Dr. Sanjeev Balyan – Agriculture, Food Processing Industries 
● Mansukhbhai Dhanjibhai Vasava – Tribal Affairs 
● Raosaheb Danve – Consumer Affairs, Food and Public Distribution 
● Vishnu Deo Sai – Mines, Steel, Labour and Employment 
● Sudarshan Bhagat – Rural Development
● Mukhtar Abbas Naqvi – Minority Affairs, Parliamentary Affairs
● Ram Kripal Yadav – Drinking Water and Sanitation
● HP Chaudhary – Home Affairs
● Sanwar Lal Jat – Water Resources, River Development and Ganga Rejuvenation
● Mohanbhai Kalyanjibhai Kundariya – Agriculture
● Giriraj Singh – Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises
● Hansraj Gangaram Ahir – Chemicals and Fertilizers
● Dr Ramshankar Katheria – Human Resource Development
● Jayant Sinha – Finance
● YS Chowdary – Science and Technology, Earth Science
● Rajyavardhan Singh Rathore – Information and Broadcasting
● Babul Supriyo – Urban Development, Housing and Urban Poverty Alleviation
● Niranjan Jyoti – Food Processing Industries
● Vijay Sampla – Social Justice and Empowerment

Users comments

There's not comments be the first!

Insert a new comment

Please fill in all required fields !

Full name : *

Email : (Optional)

Location : (Optional)

Comment : *

Captcha : *

Facebook comments

About us     |     Contact us     |     Terms of use